Back to Previous

Diamond Wire Saws

Gulfstream Services, Inc. offers several sizes of diamond wire saws, designed to perform in nearly any cold-cutting application. All sizes of diamond wire saws offered by GSI provide a quick, safe and cost-effective cutting solution that minimize ignition potential and personnel exposure.

GSI’s saws offer minimal setup and installation time, remote operation, and overall reduced cutting time and manpower needs versus conventional cutting tools. Each diamond wire saw comes with a GSI maintenance program and 24/7 technical support. 

GSI Diamond Wire Saws

DWS 12DWS 18DWS 36DWS 60DWS 72
Minimum Cut (in)26123648
Maximum Cut (in)1218366072
Lifting Weight (lbs)1209901,1001,8002,800
Length (in)426596152204
Width (in)36556142108
Height (in)1432346548
Why Gulfstream Services, Inc.

Gulfstream Difference

GSI is approved to work for some of the world’s largest Petroleum Service and Exploration companies.

Learn More About Us

Contact Us

The team at GSI would like to answer any questions that you may have about our company, our products, or our services. Please take a moment to complete the form to the left and someone will contact you shortly!